Live Betting In Progress

Laki555 Sports Betting – From cricket to football, Best Odds Across All Sports

From Bangladesh cricket and the IPL to the FIFA World Cup and kabaddi — bet live or pre-match on 30+ sports at laki555. Full Bangla interface and instant deposits via bKash.

350+ Daily Live Events
30+ Sports Categories
98% Highest RTP
৳20 Minimum Bet
Bangladesh vs India · Bangladesh Win 2.30
Man City vs Arsenal · Draw 3.10
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka · Pakistan 1.85
Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Barcelona 2.55
India vs Australia · Australia 2.10
Muhammad Ali Match · Point Spread 1.95
Bangladesh vs India · Bangladesh Win 2.30
Man City vs Arsenal · Draw 3.10
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka · Pakistan 1.85
Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Barcelona 2.55
India vs Australia · Australia 2.10
Muhammad Ali Match · Point Spread 1.95

Which sport do you want to bet on?

Laki555 covers 30+ sports categories — with hundreds of events every single day

⚽
Football
45 Matches Today
Live
🏀
Basketball
12 Matches Today
Upcoming
🎾
Tennis
28 Matches Today
Live
🏑
Kabaddi
6 Matches Today
Upcoming
🏸
Badminton
10 Matches Today
Live
🥊
Boxing
Weekly Events
Upcoming
🏒
Hockey
8 Matches Today
Upcoming
🎮
E-Sports
20 Matches Today
Live
🏊
Swimming
Tournament Event
Upcoming

Now Live — Live Matches

Bet while the match is live — odds update in real time

Live Updates
🏏 Cricket · ODI
Over 32 In Progress
Bangladesh VS India
BAN 158/4 (32.0) · IND to bat
Bangladesh2.30
Draw/Tie—
India1.65
⚽ Football · Premier League
67 minutes in play
Man City VS Arsenal
MCI 1 – 1 ARS · Half-Time
Man City2.10
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.85
🏏 Cricket · T20
14 overs in play
Pakistan VS Sri Lanka
PAK 112/3 (14.2) · Target 185
Pakistan1.85
Tie18.0
Sri Lanka1.90
🎾 Tennis · US Open
Third Set in Progress
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
6-4, 4-6, 3-3 (In Progress)
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.05
⚽ Football · La Liga
45 minutes in play
Barcelona VS Real Madrid
BAR 0 – 0 RMA · First Half
Barcelona2.55
Draw3.20
Real2.40
🏏 Cricket · Test
Day 3 In Progress
England VS Australia
ENG 284/8 · AUS 320 (1st Innings)
England2.80
Draw2.90
Australia2.35

Odds update in real time. Log in to place your bet.

laki555
Platform Features

What makes laki555 Sports Betting different?

From Cumilla to every corner of Bangladesh, laki555 players are placing sports bets every day — and for one simple reason: betting on laki555 is genuinely easy and transparent.

Many platforms suffer from limited markets, poor odds, and delays in live betting. laki555 offers 500+ markets per match, zero lag on live odds updates, and smooth in-play betting — even on mobile.

Real-Time Odds
Odds update with every moment of the match. No delays in in-play betting.
Mobile-First Design
The full experience on your smartphone. Works great in the browser even without an app.
Full Bangla Interface
Everything from the menu to notifications is in Bangla — perfect for new users.
Instant Payouts
Winnings are paid directly to bKash and Nagad within 5–15 minutes.
500+Markets Per Match
98%Highest Payout Rate
350+Daily Live Events
৳20Minimum Bet

Understand the Bet Types

How Many Ways Can You Bet on laki555 — and How Does Each One Work

Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one match. The simplest option with the lowest risk — great for beginners. Win and you get your stake × the odds.

Example: ৳500 bet on Bangladesh to win at odds of 2.30 → you receive ৳1,150 if they win.
Accumulator Bet

Combine multiple matches on a single slip. The odds multiply together, so your payout can be huge — but every selection must win.

Example: Odds across 3 matches: 1.8×2.0×1.9 = 6.84. A ৳100 bet returns ৳684 on a win.
Live / In-Play Betting

Bet in real time while the match is live. Odds shift moment to moment — get your timing right and the returns can be well worth it.

Example: Place an in-play bet based on the team's performance at the 30th over.
Handicap Bet

The underdog is given a handicap to level the odds. Asian Handicap is very popular in cricket and football.

Example: With a 20-run handicap in Bangladesh's favor, the odds of winning drop from 1.95 to 1.60.
Over/Under Bet

Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will be above (Over) or below (Under) a set number.

Example: Bet on Bangladesh's total runs going Over/Under 280.
Performance Bet

Bet on how many runs a specific player will score or how many wickets they'll take. The most popular bet type in cricket.

Example: Shakib Al Hasan to take 3+ wickets — odds on this bet are 2.40.
laki555
Guide to Understanding Odds

How to Read Odds — A Cox's Bazar Eid Season Story

Betting on cricket at laki555 from Cox's Bazar during Eid break is a whole different kind of fun. But a lot of people ask — what does odds of 2.30 actually mean? The math is simple.

Odds represent the multiplier applied to your stake if you win. Odds of 2.30 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳230 — that's your ৳100 stake back plus ৳130 in profit. The higher the odds, the bigger the reward — but the lower the chances of winning.

Low Odds
1.50

The favourite. Higher chance of winning, but lower returns.

Mid Odds
2.30

An even contest. Good returns, moderate risk.

Higher Odds
5.00

The underdog. Lower chance of winning, but much higher returns.

How Do You Place Your First Bet?

Betting on laki555 is straightforward. Just follow the steps below and you'll be set in no time.

1
Log in to your account

Log in to laki555 and go to the "Sports" section. You'll find the full list of available sports in the menu.

2
Choose a Sport & Match

Click on cricket, football, or any sport you like. A list of ongoing and upcoming matches will appear.

3
Select a market and click on the odds

Open any match and you'll see a wide range of markets. Click on the outcome you want and it will be added to your bet slip.

4
Enter your stake and confirm the bet

Enter your stake in the bet slip. Your potential winnings will be calculated automatically. Click the "Bet" button to confirm.

5
Wait for the Result

Payouts are calculated automatically once the match ends. Winnings are added to your balance instantly.

Quick Bet Calculator

Stake Amount
৳ 500
Odds
× 2.30
Potential Win
৳ 1,150
Profit: ৳650

Make sure your account has enough balance before placing your first bet. Bets cannot be cancelled once placed — so confirm your decision before you submit.

laki555
Cricket Betting

Bangladesh Cricket Betting — From Sonargaon to Sylhet

Cricket is Bangladesh's greatest passion. From a tea stall owner in Sonargaon to a tea garden worker in Sylhet — everyone cheers for the Bangladesh team with all their heart. laki555 turns that passion into a meaningful experience.

The cricket section on laki555 covers hundreds of markets including Match Winner, Series Winner, Man of the Match, time of the first wicket, total runs per over, and individual player performance. A single Test match spans five days and offers over 500 different betting opportunities.

IPL Special
Special bonus odds and cashback offers on every IPL match.
World Cup Betting
Separate jackpot pools for T20 & ODI World Cups.

Upcoming Match Schedule & Odds

Key Matches This Week & Pre-Match Odds

Match Sport Time Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 ODI Today at 3:00 PM 2.30 — 1.65 Live
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ Premier League Tonight at 9:30 PM 2.10 3.10 2.85 Live
Pakistan vs Australia 🏏 T20 Tomorrow at 2:00 PM 1.95 — 1.80 Coming Soon
Barcelona vs Real Madrid ⚽ La Liga Tomorrow at 11:00 PM 2.55 3.20 2.40 Coming Soon
India vs England 🏏 Test In 3 Days 2.00 3.50 2.10 Coming Soon
Liverpool vs Chelsea ⚽ Champions League In 4 Days 1.90 3.40 3.60 Coming Soon

Odds may change. The odds displayed on screen at the time of confirming your bet will apply.

laki555
The Sylhet Story

Laki555 Sports Betting — Bringing Bangladesh Closer to the Game

Sitting by the tea gardens of Sylhet, watching Bangladesh vs India on your phone while having a bet placed on laki555 — that feeling is something many know well. Cricket isn't just a sport; it's a social occasion. laki555 adds another dimension to that occasion.

Success in Sports Betting takes more than luck. Analysing a team's recent form, pitch conditions, weather, and the toss can significantly improve your chances of winning. laki555 provides detailed stats and analysis for every match.

If you're just starting out, begin with small bets. On laki555, you can bet from as little as ৳20. Lower stakes mean less risk while you build up your experience. After a few weeks, you'll naturally figure out which markets you do best in.

Laki555's Sports Betting section also features a cash-out option. If the match isn't going your way, you can withdraw a partial amount while play is still ongoing. This feature is a firm favorite among experienced bettors.

Benefits of Sports Betting

What you get with Sports Betting on laki555

Cricket Bonus 30%
Get an extra 30% bonus odds on every bet placed on Bangladesh cricket matches under this special promotion.
Cash-Out Feature
Cash out your bet partially or in full during the match — cut your losses or lock in a guaranteed profit.
Live Score Tracker
Real-time scores, over-by-over updates, and match stats right on the betting screen.
Bet Alerts
Get notified before your favourite matches start and when odds change.
Betting History
View a full record of all your bets and a profit/loss breakdown right on your dashboard.
Fair Betting Guarantee
All bet results are automatic and transparent — no manual intervention.
Community Tips
Read betting tips and match previews from experienced players.

Laki555 Sports Betting — The Complete Guide

Sports Betting is nothing new in Bangladesh. But betting on a safe, transparent online platform has never been easier. laki555 is a big part of that shift. Players who used to bet informally and ran into payment headaches are now finding a trusted environment at laki555.

Laki555 understands Bangladesh's sporting culture. Cricket here is like a religion. When Bangladesh plays India, it's the only topic of conversation — from offices to roadside tea stalls. laki555 gives you a meaningful way to be part of that conversation.

Live betting is the most exciting part of Sports Betting. Placing a bet mid-match — once you can see how things are unfolding — often gives you access to much better odds. For example, if Bangladesh make a strong start in the first 10 overs, India's odds will drift higher. Backing India at that point carries less risk with a better return.

Laki555's football markets are equally rich. You can bet on every major tournament from Europe's Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League all the way down to the Bangladesh Premier League. Each match offers over a hundred different markets, including corners, cards, and goalscorers.

A lot of users ask about e-sports betting too. On laki555, you can bet on major e-sports tournaments including DOTA 2, CS:GO, and League of Legends. This category is growing fast among the younger crowd.

Successful bettors follow certain strategies, as seen in laki555 case studies. They set a fixed budget, focus on one sport, and never let emotions drive big bets. Before any match, they do their homework — analyzing recent form, head-to-head records, and pitch or field conditions. These habits make a real difference over the long run.

Laki555 believes betting is more than just making money — it's a way to express your love for sport. Honoring that passion, we deliver the best odds, transparent payouts, and support in Bangla.

Sports Betting Tips

Check the team's form before the match
Specialise in one category
Bet Within Your Budget
Avoid placing large bets on impulse
Look for Opportunities in Live Betting
Use cash-out strategically
Start with Small Bets
Need Help?

Our Bangla-speaking team is ready to help with any betting questions you have.

Live Chat

Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting is for entertainment. laki555 offers deposit limits, cooling-off periods, and self-exclusion tools. Never bet beyond your budget. This platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above.

FAQ

The Most Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

The cricket betting market is huge. The simplest starting point is Match Winner — just bet on which team will win. From there, you've got Toss Winner, first innings runs, runs at the fall of the first wicket, Man of the Match, and over-by-over run totals. laki555 offers between 300 and 500 different markets per ODI and T20 match, with even more available across the five days of a Test. You can also bet on individual player performances — how many runs they'll score or wickets they'll take. Beginners are best off starting with Match Winner, while experienced bettors often find great value in live over betting.

Forgetting your password happens to everyone — no need to worry. On the laki555 login page, click the "Forgot Password?" link. Enter your registered mobile number or email, and an OTP code will be sent to you. Use that code to set a new password. The whole process takes under 2 minutes. If the OTP doesn't arrive or you're having trouble accessing your account, reach out via Live Chat or at support@laki555.xyz — the team will verify your identity and get you sorted quickly. For your security, use a password you don't use anywhere else.

Place your bet before the match kicks off

Register on laki555, deposit via bKash, and get a 100% bonus on your first bet.

বাংলা